PGE Cinema:
- 09:45 a.m.
- Vabank
1982 Poland (PL), 104 min.
dir Juliusz Machulski
- 12:00 p.m.
- Dismissed From Life
(Zwolnieni z życia) 1992 Poland, France (PL-FR), 87 min.
dir Waldemar Krzystek
- 2:00 p.m.
- The Planet of Storms PREMIERE
(Planeta Bur) 1962 ZSRR (USSR), 78 min.
dir Pavel Kłuszancew
The Star Dreamer PREMIERE
(Stjernedrommeren ) 2002 Denmark (DK), 54 min.
dir Mads Baastrup, Sonja Vesterhold
- 5:00 p.m.
- Achilles and the Tortoise PREMIERE
(Akiresu to kame ) 2008 Japan (JP), 119 min.
dir Takeshi Kitano
- 7:30 p.m.
- Operation Danube
(Operace Dunaj) 2009 Poland, Czech Republic (PL-CZ), 120 min.
dir Jacek Głomb
- 10:00 p.m.
- Mall Girls
(Galerianki) 2009 Poland (PL), 82 min.
dir Katarzyna Rosłaniec
The Small Cinema:
- 10:00 a.m.
- Cheerful
(Pogodna) 2009 Poland (PL), 30 min.
dir Renata Gabryjelska
The Gravediggers
(Grobari), 2008 Poland (PL), 8 min. 30 sec.
dir Bartek Cierlica
The Art of Silence
(Sztuka milczenia) 2008 Poland (PL), 57 min.
dir Rafael Lewandowski
- 12:00 p.m.
- Vis-a-vis
2009 Poland (PL), 26 min.
dir Łukasz Bursa
Something Like Fable But Real
(Bajka, ale prawdziwa) 2009 Poland (PL), 26 min.
dir Paweł Słomkowski
All or nothing PREMIERE
(Tutto o niente) 2008 France (FR), 20 min.
dir Christophe Frustini
-
Heart's Eye, Soul's Eye
PREMIERE
(Okno oko srdce, do oka okno, duše) 2008 Czech Republic (CZ), 17 min.
dir Dominik Krutsky
- 2:00 p.m.
- Agor Dromesco. At the End of Way
(Agor Dromesco. U kresu wędrówki) 2009 Poland (PL), 15 min.
dir Jędrzej Bączyk
Merry Christmas
(Wesołych Świąt) 2009 Poland (PL), 30 min.
dir Tomasz Jurkiewicz
Citizens PREMIERE
(Kaupunkilaisia) 2008 Finland (FI), 28 min.
dir Juho Kuosmanen
A woman sought
(Kobieta poszukiwana) Poland (PL), 15,5 min.
dir Michał Marczak
- 4:00 p.m.
- Darek
2008 Poland (PL), 14 min.
dir Jonas Gulbrandsen
Tomorrow... PREMIERE
(Jutro...) 2008 Poland (PL), 13 min. 30 sec.
dir Bartosz Kruhlik
Without Sight PREMIERE
(Bez wizji) 2009 Poland (PL), 15 min.
dir Radosław Jędrzejczak
Mother
(Matka) 2009 Poland (PL), 12 min.
dir Jakub Piątek
Flightless birds
(Ptaki nieloty) 2009 Poland (PL), 20 min.
dir Michał Dawidowicz
Story of one promotion
(Historia pewnej promocji) 2008 Poland (PL), 7 min. 57 sec.
dir Tomasz Pawlak
- 6:00 p.m.
- My New Life
(Moja nowa droga) 2009 Poland (PL), 38 min.
dir Barbara Białowąs
On Credit
(Na kredyt) 2008 Poland (PL), 30 min.
dir Przemysław Nowakowski
July Trip
(Lipcowa podróż) 2006 France (FR), 35 min.
dir Noureddine Wael
- 8:15 p.m.
- Orfeu
(Orfeu) 1999 Brazil (BR), 110 min.
dir Carlos Diegues
- 10:30 p.m.
- The newest video works by the group *video*. The meeting will be conducted by Kuba Mikurda.
75 min.
Great Cinema in the Small Market Square:
- 9:00 p.m.
- Next Floor
2008 Canada (CA), 11 min.
dir Denis Villeneuve
Terribly happy
(Frygtelig Lykkelig) 2008 Denmark (DK), 90 min.
dir Henrik Ruben Genz
The castle in Kazmierz Dolny:
- 10:00 p.m.
- Close to Be a Millionaire
(Prawie milioner) 2008 Poland (PL), 7,48 min.
dir Marcin Korneluk
Vinicius
2005 Brazil (BR), 124 min.
dir Miguel Faria Jr.
The castle in Janowiec:
- 10:00 p.m.
- POWER STATION OF SOUND
musical performance prepared by Little Instruments
I LOVE CINEMA Cafe:
- 4.30 p.m.
- Kamil Śmiałkowski will be talking about Paweł Kłuszancew’s creativeness.
- 5.30 p.m.
- Meeting with Bartosz Kruhlik, the director of TOMORROW...
Puławy:
- 4:30 p.m.
- A WOMAN IN THE FRAME
Mileńka
2001 Poland (PL), 5 min.
dir Joanna Jasińska
Close
(Pod bluzką) 2009 Poland (PL), 9 min.
dir Lucia von Horn Pagano
To Be Loved
(Być kochaną) 2009 Poland (PL), 13 min.
dir Ola Jankowska
Yoko Ono's Cups
(Filiżanki Yoko Ono) 2009 Poland (PL), 22 min.
dir Andrzej Mańkowski
All Anna's Little Lies
(Wszystkie małe kłamstwa Anny) 2009 Poland (PL), 30 min.
dir Krzysztof Bizio
- 7:00 p.m.
- The Little Wires
(Druciki) 2009 Poland (PL), 60 min.
dir Ireneusz Grzyb, Aleksandra Gowin
Events:
- 5.00 p.m.- Place:Kazimierz Dolny Friends Association
- KAZIMIERZ DOLNY BEFORE THE GREAT WAR – meeting with Tadeusz Michalak, an architect
- 7.30 p.m.- Place: PGE Cinema
- OPERATION DANUBE – Jacek Głomb, Zbigniew Zamachowski, Włodzimierz Niederhaus will take part in the screening of Jacek Głomb's film.
- 8.30 p.m.- Place: The Large Market Square in Kazimierz
- FIRESHOW FREE STYLE – the show prepared by the group „Sigillum Ignis”
- 10.00 p.m.- Place: The castle in Janowiec
- THE SOUND POWER STATION – musical performance prepared by Little Instruments.
- 10.15 p.m.- Place: The Small Cinema
- Members of New Media Workshop from PWSFTViT in Łódź will present their works. Moderator: Kuba Mikurda.
- 11.00 p.m.- Place: in front of the castle in Janowiec
- PULP FREQTION – fire show prepared by the group „Sigillum Ignis”
EMPIK Outdoor Store:
- 4:00 p.m.
- KATARZYNA GROCHOLA. Owing to circumstances beyond the control of FAF TWO RIVERSIDES organizers and EMPIK, we regret to inform that the meeting with Katarzyna Grochola in EMPIK Outdoor Store is cancelled.
- 6:00 p.m.
- BEATA PAWLIKOWSKA. The author of „A Blonde on the Dark Continent”, a traveler and a journalist, will be our guest in EMPIK. In the book we learn about the life in Africa, unique wild animals and a lot more.
Kazimierz Art Association:
- 8:00 p.m.
-
The opening of an exhibition: the Channel of Art
Place: Grodarz River Casing at the Small Market Square.
Kazimierz Dolny Friends Association:
- 5.00 p.m.- Place:Kazimierz Dolny Friends Association
- KAZIMIERZ DOLNY BEFORE THE GREAT WAR – – meeting with Tadeusz Michalaki, an architect.
Perła Club(Dom Architekta):
- 9:00 p.m.
- Every night from 9:00 p.m. you can integrate with other festival-goers at the Perła Club (Dom Architekta)..
|