PGE Cinema:
- 09:30 a.m.
- Moon PREMIERE
(Luna) 1965 ZSRR (USSR), 51 min.
dir Pavel Kłuszancew
Mars PREMIERE
1968 ZSRR (USSR), 49 min.
dir Pavel Kłuszancew
- 12:00 p.m.
- Blind loves
(Slepe lasky) 2008 Slovakia (SK), 77 min.
dir Juraj Lehotský
- 2:00 p.m.
- Gabriela
(Gabriela, Cravo e Canela) 1983 Brazil (BR), 99 min.
dir Bruno Barreto
- 4:30 p.m.
- Draught To Six Parts
(Szkic do sześciu części) 1973 Poland (PL), 14 min.
dir Piotr Szulkin
The Golem
(Golem) 1979 Poland (PL), 88 min.
dir Piotr Szulkin
- 7:00 p.m.
- Fish Child PREMIERE
(El niño pez) 2009 Argentina, France, Spain (AR, FR, ES), 96 min.
dir Lucia Puenzo
- 9:30 p.m.
- High Life PREMIERE
2008 United States, Canada (USA-CA), 80 min.
dir Gary Yates
The Small Cinema:
- 10:00 a.m.
- Bachelor's Club
(Klub kawalerów) 2000 Poland (PL), 78 min.
dir Krystyna Janda
TV Theatre
- 11:45 a.m.
- Meat (Ironica)
(Mięso (Ironica)) 1993 Poland (PL), 26 min.
dir Piotr Szulkin
The King Ubu
(Ubu Król) 2003 Poland (PL), 89 min.
dir Piotr Szulkin
- 2:00 p.m.
- Piotr Szulkin. Cinema lesson.The confession of a filmmaker
- 4:00 p.m.
- Rabbit á la Berlin
(Mauerhase) 2009 Poland, Germany (PL-DE), 40 min.
dir Bartek Konopka
Fall of an Empire PREMIERE
(Upadek imperium) 2009 Poland (PL), 52 min.
dir Andrzej Titkow
- 6:00 p.m.
- The Lodger
(Sublokator) 1966 Poland (PL), 90 min.
dir Janusz Majewski
- 8:00 p.m.
- Tischner – Life In Stories
(Tishner. Życie w opowieściach) 2008 Poland (PL), 90 min.
dir Artur Więcek „Baron”
- 10:00 p.m.
- THE INDEPENDENT JURY TIME (priority for the members of the Independent Jury):
Significant others
(Małżonkowie) 2008 Poland (PL), 12 min.
dir Dara Van Dusen
Different Story
(Zupełnie inna historia) 2008 Poland (PL), 7 min.
dir Paweł Dębski
Dolly
(Laleczka) 2008 Poland (PL), 19 min.
dir Natalia Kostenko
and other films.
Great Cinema in the Small Market Square:
- 9:00 p.m.
- Usual Evening
(Autoportret, czyli wieczór jak każdy) 2008 Poland (PL), 1 min. 51 sec.
dir Adam Zienowicz
Twinkle Twinkle
(Gwiazdka z nieba) 2009 Poland (PL), 6 min. 7 sec.
dir Mateusz Heldwein
The Visitor
(Spotkanie) 2008 United States (USA), 104 min.
dir Thomas McCarthy
The castle in Kazmierz Dolny:
- 10:00 p.m.
- Danse macabre
2009 Canada (CA), 8 min. 30 sec.
dir Pedro Pires
Black Orpheus
(Orfeu Negro) 1959 Brazil, France, Italy (BR-FR-IT), 107 min.
dir Marcel Camus
The castle in Janowiec:
- 7:00 p.m.
- The opening of a photo exhibition MY TWENTY YEARS .
- 9:00 p.m.
- Shoelace
(Sznurówka) 2008 Ukraine (UA), 2 min. 1 sec.
dir Ludmiła Sasowa
Inhabitants
(Mieszkańcy) 2009 Poland (PL), 6 min. 43 sec.
dir Arkadiusz Zub
Dersu Uzala 1975 Japan, ZSRR (JP-USSR), 144 min.
dir Akira Kurosawa
I LOVE CINEMA Cafe:
- 1.30 p.m.
- Meeting with Paweł Słomkowski, the director of SOMETHING LIKE FABLE BUT REAL.
- 5.45 p.m.
- Meeting with Andrzej Titkow.
Puławy:
- 4:30 p.m.
- Waltz with Bashir
(Vals im Bashir) 2008 Israel, Germany, France, United States, Finland, Switzerland, Belgium, Australia (IL-DE-FR-USA-FI-CH-BE-AU), 90 min.
dir Ari Folman
- 7:00 p.m.
- Milk
2008 United States (USA), 128 min.
dir Gus Van Sant
Events:
- 2.00 p.m.- Place: The Small Cinema
- Cinema lesson. The confession of a filmmaker– Piotr Szulkin
- 5.00 p.m.- Place: Kazimierz Dolny Friends Association
- KAZIMIERZ: LANDSCAPE LOSS IN THE PROCESS OF DEVELOPMENT – meeting with dr Andrzej Pawłowski
EMPIK Outdoor Store:
- 6:00 p.m.
- AGNIESZKA CHRZANOWSKA. A composer, singer, actress, artist from the Musical Theatre in the Centre in Kraków will promote her album “No stars”
Perła Club (Dom Architekta):
- 9:00 p.m.
- Every night from 9:00 p.m. you can integrate with other festival-goers at the Perła Club (Dom Architekta).
Kazimierz Dolny Friends Association:
- 5.00 p.m.- Place: Kazimierz Dolny Friends Association
- KAZIMIERZ: LANDSCAPE LOSS IN THE PROCESS OF DEVELOPMENT – smeeting with dr Andrzej Pawłowski
|